Previous rankings

Tahiti Pearl Regatta 2014

Ocean Eleven Edition

TPR RACING TROPHY (Monohulls)

  1. (16) HOE HOE /8.00 /COMBESCURE JEAN PIERRE
  2. (18) HORO HORO /15.00 /LAMISSE GAEL
  3. (11) WINDFALL /17.00 /MARTI ROLAND
  4. (15) TEI TEI /17.00 /PICARD BENJAMIN
  5. (28) MOEATA API /17.00 /PANISSARD ERIC
  6. (17) NEVA NEVA /18.00 /NASSE FLORENT
  7. (23) GAVRINIS /24.00 /RONCHIN HERVE
  8. (21) MISSIONNAIRE /32.00 /ARNOULD DIDIER
  9. (22) LES BARONS DE L’ECLUSE /40.00 /HOUSSIN OLIVIER
  10. (10) POOINO /44.00 /LEFEBVRE PATRICK
  11. (36) ONE DAY /47.00 /FRESQUETJEAN RENE
  12. (5) OPIKANOBA /49.00 /FALLEVOZ THOMAS
  13. (9) SWINDALE TEAM /50.00 /SWINDALE BRIAN

TROPHÉE TPR RACING (Multihulls)

  1. (19) PEARL ROMANCE MOOREA /6.00 /COSSO PIERRE
  2. (25) BLUE NOTE /9.00 /BOUROT GERARD
  3. (3) MAKATEA /13.00 /DUCLAUX GAEL

**** CORPORATE CHALLENGE  ****

  1. (12) BANQUE DE POLYNESIE /5.00/BASSE JEAN PIERRE
  2. (1) AS EDT VOILE /10.00 /DELVALLET JEROME
  3. (34) TAHITIAN TOP PIZZA /14.00/MAGAR ETIENNE
  4. (2) RAIATEA YACHT BROKER /20.00 /MARGOLLE CHRISTIAN
  5. (4) D’ENCRE ET D’ECUME EDITION /24.00 /CARRERE-DEBAT DENIS

TPR CRUISING TROPHY (Monohulls/Multihulls) Real time

  1. (35) KATHEA /3.00 /VOLKER HEINRICH
  2. (41) GIZMO /3.00 /STRADFORD PAUL
  3. (33) FIREFLY /5.00 /ELLIS PAUL
  4. (30) CHIKA-LU /5.00 /HIRSCHFELD HUBERT
  5. (42) ANDROMEDA /8.00 /JORGE MITJAVILA
  6. (32) BOINGO ALIVE /9.00 /ZELLER KONRAD
  7. (14) NDS DARWIN /13.00 /NUMO SIMAS
  8. (8) ALIDADE /14.00 /KARAKANIAN MICHEL
  9. (40) GHIBLI /19.00 /BRUNI LEONARDO
  10. (39) MAJORQUE /19.00 /MAIRE THIBAULT
  11. (13) SAINT-TROPEZ /23.00 /LOGEL GERARD
  12. (27) WAKAME /24.00 /MULLER GUY-PAUL
  13. (24) LES CH’TI TAHITIENS /24.00 /BALLET-BAZ JEAN PHILIPPE
  14. (37) TEK PAF /24.00 /BOURDET ESTELLE
  15. (20) UN BATEAU POUR LE LYCEE /24.00 /PIERRE JULIEN
  16. (7) NEXUS /28.00 /RUSS OWEN
  17. (38) BELLA BLUE /30.00 /BRUNIER ALAIN
  18. (31) ADELA /38.00 /SNOOSMITH PETER

FOLLOWERS

  1. (26) WATT / — /DECOCQ FRANÇOIS
  2. (29) ALBINIONI / — /SCHLEEVOIGT PETER

Tahiti Pearl Regatta 2013

X° edition

Classement (Cagnard) ÉQUIPAGE / SKIPPER -Catégorie- Pts

TPR RACING TROPHY (Monohulls)

  1. (9) WINDFALL / MARTIROLANDTPR- 16.00
  2. (14) NEVA NEVA / PELLOUXJEAN LOUISTPR- 17.00
  3. (12) HORO HORO / LAMISSEGAELTPR- 20.00
  4. (11) L’AGATHE / BASSEJEAN PIERRETPR- 21.00
  5. (32) ALIDADE / KARAKANIANMICHELTPR- 34.00
  6. (6) FAPF LEADER / DELVALLETJEROMEENT- 35.00
  7. (25) GAVRINIS / RONCHINHERVETPR- 36.00
  8. (10) BELLE DE VIENNE / VALENTINPASCALTPR- 38.00
  9. (22) ENTREPRISE VAI NATURA / BONNICHONALDRICENT- 39.00
  10. (17) SUNNY / CAULLIEZDIDIERTPR– 41.00
  11. (2) S/Y PANDEMONIUM / SPIROPOYLOSMARKOS -TPR- 47.00
  12. (13) HOE HOE / COMBESCUREJEAN PIERRETPR- 49.00
  13. (54) GHIBLI / BRUNILEONARDO -TPR- 50.00
  14. (5) LIPPY / JOHNSONPERRYTPR- 50.00
  15. (34) TAPACENTBAL / MAGARETIENNETPR- 52.00
  16. (33) CROUCH CLUB / VILLAJULIENTPR- 52.00
  17. (4) DEJA VU / CAREYSTEVENTPR- 61.00
  18. (40) CHARM OFFENSIVE / BLACKNICKTPR- 62.00
  19. (23) GIMMIE SHELTER ALLIANZ / CARREREDEBAT DENISENT- 68.00
  20. (7) FAPF TOO / MATTOTFRANCOISENT- 74.00
  21. Bis (53) PATANJALI / BOWEMICHELTPR- 75.00
  22. (29) AS EDT VOILE / DESFOURPATRICKENT- 84.00
  23. Bis (38) LAISSEZ FAIRE / STOREYMARKTPR- 87.00
  24. (42) IATI ITI / MORELPATRICKTPR- 89.00
  25. (39) GENERALI / FALLEVOZTHOMASENT- 93.00
  26. (15) DEEP PURPLE / FRESQUETJEAN PIERRETPR- 99.00
  • (37) STARDUST ONE / LAFFARGUEPIERRETPR- 116.00
  • (8) FAPF AGAIN / ALRIQUETHERVEENT- 116.00
  • (28) TEAM BAROUDEUR / DELANCHYSYLVAINTPR- 116.00
  • (26) MOTEA API / PANISSARDERICTPR- 116.00
  • (35) TAHITI YACHT CHARTER / CITEAUCHRISTOPHEENT- 116.00
  • (16) KYKEON / SUEURCHISTIAN -TPR- 116.00

TPR RACING TROPHY (Multihulls)

  1. (55) NUSA DUA POUR HUAHINE / COSSOPIERREMULTI- 8.00
  2. (49) MAKATEA / DUCLAUXGAELMULTI- 13.00
  3. (47) MOEMITI / RIGALCLAUDEMULTI- 15.00
  4. (43) VOILES DE ST-TROPEZ / MAITRE& BERNAUD JACQUYMULTI- 16.00
  5. (24) LIZA / POULAINTEVAMULTI- 20.00
  6. (46) SHINE / THIEBLEMONDFABRICEMULTI- 23.00
  7. (51) TENDER TO BULLIT / BAYENDOMINIQUEMULTI- 27.00
  8. (45) CHAPPE / WILLIAMPAULMULTI- 41.00
  9. (48) HAY HEI / LELOCHJEAN PIERREMULTI- 44.00
  10. (44) LUNE DE MIEL / GRANIERPAULMULTI- 44.00
  11. (52) POE MAYA / SEBASTIENMATHIEUMULTI- 45.00

TPR TROPHY (Oyster Yachts)

  1. (1) MARIELA / RIELJOACHIM & ROLF 8.00
  2. (31) SATIKA / MESECKTHOMAS 12.00
  3. (3) PROTEUS / MACINTOSHTIM 15.00
  4. (21) BABE / DUCKERPAUL 30.00
  5. (19) WOLFHOUND / KEALANTONY 33.00
  6. (20) SOTTO VENTO / CKOCKARDTHOMAS 35.00
  7. (41) YANTINA / DAVISYAN 40.00
  • (18) PURUSHA / MCNUTTE BREDAN 44.00
  • (30) AMELIE / GRATTONSTEPHEN 44.00
  • (27) SPEND / MORRISGEOFFREY 44.00

**** CORPORATE CHALLENGE  ****

  1. (6) FAPF LEADER / DELVALLETJEROMEENT- 35.00
  2. (22) ENTREPRISE VAI NATURA / BONNICHONALDRICENT- 39.00
  3. (23) GIMMIE SHELTER ALLIANZ / CARREREDEBAT DENISENT- 68.00
  4. (7) FAPF TOO / MATTOTFRANCOISENT- 74.00
  5. (29) AS EDT VOILE / DESFOURPATRICKENT- 84.00
  6. (39) GENERALI / FALLEVOZTHOMASENT- 93.00
  • (8) FAPF AGAIN / ALRIQUETHERVEENT- 116.00
  • (35) TAHITI YACHT CHARTER / CITEAUCHRISTOPHEENT- 116.00

INTERNATIONAL Multihulls (except for the Oyster Yachts)

  1. (2) S/Y PANDEMONIUM / SPIROPOYLOSMARKOS -TPR- 47.00
  2. (5) LIPPY / JOHNSONPERRYTPR- 50.00
  3. (4) DEJA VU / CAREYSTEVENTPR- 61.00
  4. (40) CHARM OFFENSIVE / BLACKNICKTPR- 62.00
  5. (53) PATANJALI / BOWEMICHEL -TPR- 75.00
  6. (38) LAISSEZ FAIRE / STOREYMARKTPR- 87.00

Tahiti Pearl Regatta 2012

TPR RACING TROPHY (Monohulls)

  1. (8) DISTRI CLUB MEDICAL RONCIN HERVE
  2. (18) TEAM BAROUDEUR DELANCHY SYLVAIN
  3. (12) HORO HORO LAMISSE GAEL
  4. (14) NEVA NEVA NASSE FLORENT
  5. (3) MITI ARII GILBERT LACHLAN
  6. (20) VILLA TEMEHANI MARTI ROLAND 
  7. (24) NAUTISPORT KARAKANIAN MICHEL
  8. (10) TAHITI YACHT BROKER CITEAU CHRISTOPHE
  9. (39) BELLE DE VIENNE VAYSSE PHILIPPE
  10. (11) L’AGATHE BASSE JEAN-PIERRE
  11. (13) HOE HOE COMBESCURE JEAN PIERRE
  12. (26) ALGISE BONNICHON ALDRIC
  13. (28) TAPUNI F.A.P.F DELVALLET JEROME
  14. (1) SNST CACHOU CURNILLON GUY
  15. (22) IDEFIX MAIRE JEAN LUC
  16. (19) FENUA AC CLEANER LEFEBVRE PATRICK
  17. (21) A BLUE ISLAND LES ISLANDERS
  18. (7) MISSIONAIRES EN CUCULLE VITRAC VETEA
  19. (17) FANO A FANO RA BAYEN DOMINIQUE
  20. (5) SUNY CAULLIEZ DIDIER
  21. (6) PRINZ KARL TEKUATAOA TONY
  22. (25) IATI ITI ANDRIEUX BRUCE
  23. (15) MARINE NATIONALE MATTOT FRANCOIS
  24. (4) MOONSHADOW III NAUS JEFFERY
  25. (9) LES BOULETS JESTIN JEAN YVES
  26. (23) CROUCH CLUB VILLA JULIEN
  27. (16) AS EDT VOILE DESFOUR PATRICK
  28. (40) NAPE TUI MARINE MERVIN ERIC
  29. (2) SAINT SENS GILBERT WILLIAM

TPR RACING TROPHY (Multihulls)

  1. (35) ECOFIP SUR NUSA DUA COSSO PIERRE
  2. (31) CUISINE ET DEPENDANCE HOUSSIN OLIVIER
  3. (36) MAKATEA DUCLAUX GAEL
  4. (38) HAYHEI LE LOCH JEAN PIERRE
  5. (30) OHITI AKAMATSU MASANE
  6. (34) TEAM YAMAHA PASSAL FRANCINE
  7. (32) SUCEMAPOUPE LESAGE PIERRE
  8. (33) LINGERIOUS BRADLEY EVAN

Final general rankings (Real time)

  1. (37) SPIRIT GARD JASON
  2. (29) IA ORANA ATTITUDE BOUTET FREDERIC

Special prize « Social Comittee »

  • (30) OHITI AKAMATSU MASANE

Honor Line Performance

  • (11) L’AGATHE BASSE JEAN-PIERRE

**** CORPORATE CHALLENGE  ****

  1. (8) DISTRI CLUB MEDICAL RONCIN HERVE
  2. (35) ECOFIP SUR NUSA DUA COSSO PIERRE
  3. (24) NAUTISPORT KARAKANIAN MICHEL 
  4. (10) TAHITI YACHT BROKER CITEAU CHRISTOPHE 
  5. (34) TEAM YAMAHA PASSAL FRANCINE 
  6. (28) TAPUNI F.A.P.F DELVALLET JEROME
  7. (1) SNST CACHOU CURNILLON GUY
  8. (19) FENUA AC CLEANER LEFEBVRE PATRICK
  9. (17) FANO A FANO RA BAYEN DOMINIQUE
  10. (15) MARINE NATIONALE MATTOT FRANCOIS
  11. (16) AS EDT VOILE DESFOUR PATRICK
  12. (40) NAPE TUI MARINE MERVIN ERIC